Studies at the Northern School of Biodanza will start on November 2017 at Yagur

Classes will be held once a month on weekends: Friday 9:30-18:00 Saturday 9:30-18:00

Cycle 1 (November 2017)
  • Sexuality

    Instructor: CREUSA DIONISIA DA SILVEIRA

    25-26/1-2019
  • Creativity

    Instructor: Jade Wepener

    22-23/2-2019
  • Affectivity

    Instructors : Rachely Turz & Orna Kadosh

    29-30/3.2019
  • Transcendence

    Instructor: Alvaro Ferreira

    12-13/4-2019
  • Music in biodanza

    instructors: Antonio Sarpe

    24-25/5-2019
  • Action mechanisms of biodanza

    Instructor: Dorotea Pok

    21-22/6-2019
  • Biodanza ars magna

    Instractor: Lenny Lencina

    26-27/7-2019
  • Summer holiday

    August
  • Summer holiday-International Biodanza Festival Israeli of the Israeli Northen school

    September
  • Biodanza and social action

    Instructor: Nuno Cachadinha

    25-26/10-2019
  • seminar

    28-30/11-2019
  • Application and extension of biodanza

    Giovanna Benatti

    20-21/12-2019
  • Methodology 2 (biodanza session)

    24-25/1/2020
  • musical semantic

    Instructor: Alejandro Balbi Toro

    21-22/2-2020
  • Methodology 5 The group

    Danielle Tavares

    13-14/3-2020
  • Methodology 6 (category movement)

    Helen Levy

    24-25/4-2020
  • Methodology 4

    22-23/5-2020
  • Methodology 3

    מאפשר: רחלי טורץ

    26-27/6-2020
  • Methodology 7 (official list of the biodanza exercises) Presentations and music

    24-25/7-2020
Cycle 2 (October 2019)
  • Definition & Theoretical model

    Instructors : Rachely Turz

    11-12/10.2019
  • The Vivencia

    Instructors:

    15-16/11.2019
  • Vital Unconscious & Biocentric Principle

    Instructor: Giovanna Benatti

    13-14/12-2019
  • Biological Aspects

    Pilar de la Cueva

    10-11/1.2020
  • Physiological Aspects

    marcus stueck

    7-8/2.2020
  • Biodanza & Psychology

    Instructor: Danielle Tavares

    6-7/3-2020
  • Mythical & Philosophical

    Álvaro Ferreira

    3-4/4.2020
  • Identity & Integration

    Instructor: Helen Levy

    1-2/5-2020
  • Trance & Regression

    José Neves & Irene Franco

    12-13/6-2020
  • Human Movement

    lenny lencina

    10-11/7-2020
  • Summer holiday-Children extension

    13-15/8-2020
  • Summer holiday-International Biodanza Festival Israeli of the Israeli Northen school

    September
  • Contact & Caress

    18-17/10-2020
  • Vitality

    13-14/11-2020
  • Sexuality

    Paula Jardim

    4-5/12-2020
  • Creativity

    15-16/1.2021
  • Affectivity

    12-13/2-2021
  • Transcendence

    12-13/3-2021
  • Biodanza Ars Magna

    9-10/4.2021
  • Biodanza and social action

    7-8/5-2021
  • Application and extension of biodanza

    4-5/62021
  • seminar

    1-3/7.2021
  • Music in biodanza

    15-16/102021
  • Action mechanisms of biodanza

    12-13/11-2021
  • Methodology 7 (official list of the biodanza exercises) Presentations and music

    10-11/12-2021
  • Methodology 2 (biodanza session)

    14-15/1-2022
  • Methodology 1 musical semantic

    11-12/2-2022
  • Methodology 3

    11-12/3-2022
  • Methodology 5 The group

    8-9/4-2022
  • Methodology 6 (category movement)

    13-14/5-2021
  • Minotauro

    16-18/6-2022
  • Methodology 4

    8-9/7-2022